Catalonia Mikado

Paseo Bonanova, 58, 08017 Barcelona, Spain

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 23 m²
  • Swimming pool
  • Bedrooms: 1

Catalonia Mikado is 4 km from the centre. The average guest score is 8.3/10 (2,547 reviews). Guests can expect a fitness centre, a restaurant and a bar.

Catalonia Mikado is a 3-star hotel in Barcelona’s Sarrià area.

The rooms

Rooms are air-conditioned. They come with satellite TV, a mini fridge, and free bottled water. Some units have a terrace. Private bathrooms are also included.

Property amenities

Free Wi-Fi is available. The hotel has a restaurant serving breakfast and evening meals. International dishes are on the menu. There is also a bar. Outside, there is a garden terrace, an outdoor pool, and a hot tub. On site, there is parking, car hire, and an electric vehicle charging station. Laundry service is available. A fitness centre is also available.

Getting around

Sarrià metro is 750 m away. Barcelona El Prat is 12 km away.

Things to see nearby

  • Park Güell - 3.2 km
  • FC Barcelona Museum - 3.3 km
  • La Pedrera - 3.6 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 145

Select your room

Triple Room (3 Adults)

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • flat-screen TV

3 guests15 m²private bathroom

Catalonia Mikado - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • On-site parking
  • Pool for swimming
  • non-smoking rooms
  • Pet-friendly
  • restaurant
  • bar
  • Patio

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please note that only one dog or cat under 20 kg per room is allowed (upon request).

Supplement of €22 night/animal and deposit of €200.

Credit cardholder must match guest name or provide authorization.

As with reservations of more than 4 rooms, special conditions and supplements will apply to those of more than 8 nights.

The property reserves the right to pre-authorize the credit card used to make the reservation for the total amount of the reservation as a guarantee.

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Guests under 18 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian to check in.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Catalonia Mikado?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 18:00. Check-out: from 09:00 to 12:00.

Does Catalonia Mikado provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Catalonia Mikado?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does Catalonia Mikado have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to a swimming pool.

How many guests can stay at Catalonia Mikado?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Catalonia Mikado have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Where is Catalonia Mikado located?

The property is located in Barcelona.

Catalonia Mikado on the map: Barcelona

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Catalonia Mikado

The average score from 2,547 Booking.com reviews is 8.3/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Catalonia Mikado yet. Add yours on barcelona-sleepstays.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10